Friday, December 12, 2008

Almost...

This is Tiff's sis Jaime and I am updating for her b/c it was bothering me to see Thanksgiving still, lol! j/k. I am updating to tell everyone she is hoping to get a laptop soon, and then she will be back to blogland...yea! Can't wait. In the meantime, here is a funny pic to look at from last Christmas. Serrin is laughing at her cousin Natalia. These girls are gonna get into all kinds of trouble together over the years...

5 comments:

Merrianne said...

That picture makes me want to sing "GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUUU-UUUN!"

Tell TIFFANY HI for me... and i hope Santa brings her a hooked up laptop! :)

Thanks Jaime for updating her blog....:) you are a great sista!

CJ, the Purple Diva said...

Thanks Jaime for the update!
Tell her to HURRY! LOL
And I loved the picture of the girls! TOO DANG CUTE!
Merry Christmas to All!

Mother Goose said...

I finally have time to leave a comment and blog! I love the pic of the girls! They look like they have so much fun with each other! Thanks for updating. I hope Tiff gets a laptop too!!! ::crossing fingers::

Merrianne said...

i hope you & Jaime have a very Merry Christmas!

Tanja said...

Happy New Year!